CAMPING EQUIPMENT RENTAL RATES

We got all the gear you need for fun in the sun! Each category of rentals has its own pick-up and drop off times under their respective price tables so you can calculate the cost per day properly. All our camping equipment is thoroughly inspected and maintained to make sure you have a hassle-free, enjoyable rental experience. If you are looking to rent camping equipment over a long weekend, reservations are strongly recommended. Reservations policy can be read on our main rental page.

CAMPING TENT DAILY RENTAL RATES

1 NIGHT2 NIGHTS3 NIGHTS+1 NIGHTWEEKLY
2 PERSON TENT203650570
3 PERSON TENT223852676
6 PERSON TENT3865827110

Pick-up the day of rental and drop off by 3PM the day after your last night of use. Keep in mind the rental department closes 30 minutes early.

CAMPING ACCESSORIES DAILY RENTAL RATES

1 NIGHT2 NIGHTS3 NIGHTS+1 NIGHTWEEKLY
Sleeping Bags122230855
Camp Pillow356110
Roll-up foam71318425
Thermarest91520326
Backpack1530451065
Hiking Boots2036491079
2 Burner Stove152533754
Cookset71318533
Lantern61013226
Cooler356110

Pick-up the day of rental and drop off by 3PM the day after your last night of use. Keep in mind the rental department closes 30 minutes early.

BEACH/PARK ACTIVITIES DAILY RENTAL RATES

1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS+1 DAYWEEKLY
Volleyball Set40709020150
Glove/Bat only815n/an/an/a
Bean Bag Toss Set81521n/an/a
Croquet Set (6 person)81521n/an/a
Bocce Ball Set81521n/an/a
Horseshoe Set81521n/an/a

Beach and Park activities are charged on a 24 hour basis. For example, a one day rental is pick-up at 11am, return the next day at 11am.