WINTER SEASON

We are now leasing for the winter season. There are no reservations for the winter season, it's first come first serve. Leases are only available in limited quantities, after that we will only offer daily rentals. 

SKI/SNOWBOARD LEASES and RENTALS

WHY LEASE?

Size exchanges.  If boots or skis aren’t suitable, we’ll exchange ’em.  Great for growing kids.

Switch between skis and snowboards up to 2x.

Unlimited waxing and tune-ups all season long.

Return equipment by April 2023

For more info call or email us at rentals@sportsjunkies.com

PLEASE KEEP IN MIND: The rental shop closes a 1/2 hour before the rest of the store.

JR SKI/SNOWBOARD LEASE RATES

SKI packages include: skis, boots, poles | SNOWBOARD packages include: board, bindings, and boots
STANDARD USED Ski/Snowboard Package180
STANDARD USED Skis/Snowboard only130
STANDARD USED Ski/Snowboard Boots only60
NEW Skis Package210
NEW Ski BootsN/A
USED Skis and NEW Ski Boots200

ADULT SKI/SNOWBOARD LEASE RATES

SKI packages include: skis, boots, poles | SNOWBOARD packages include: board, bindings, and boots
STANDARD USED Ski/Snowboard Package300
HIGH PERFORMANCE USED Ski/Snowboard Package380
STANDARD USED Skis/Snowboard only250
STANDARD USED Ski/Snowboard Boots only100

SNOWSHOES DAILY RATES

1DAY2DAYS3DAYS4 DAYSWEEKLY
SNOWSHOES 20406080100
SNOWSHOES RENTALS ARE BASED ON 24H

SKI / SNOWBOARD EQUIPMENT DAILY RENTAL RATES

SKI packages include: skis, boots, and poles / SNOWBOARD packages include: snowboard, bindings, and boots
1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS4 DAYS5 DAYSWEEKLY
SKI / SNOWBOARD Package5080110140165210
SKIS / SNOWBOARD Only35557595110145
SKI / SNOWBOARD Boots Only2540557080100
HP SKI / SNOWBOARD Package65105145175205250
HP SKIS / SNOWBOARD Only457090110130170
JR SKI / SNOWBOARD Package3055758595115
JR SKIS / SNOWBOARD Only254555657595
JR SKI / SNOWBOARD Boots Only152530354050
Pickup after 2PM the day before. Dropoff before 2PM the day after. ie. pick up Fri after 2pm, use Sat, and drop off before 2pm Sun for a one day rental.

PICKUP AND RETURNS

For SKI and SNOWBOARD RENTALS, equipment can be picked up after 2PM the day before the rental period begins and dropped off before 2pm the day after the rental period.  For example if you were to do a 2-days rental over the weekend, the equipment can be picked up after 2PM Friday and dropped off before 2PM Monday.

SNOWSHOES RENTALS are based on 24h.

DEPOSITS

All rentals require a deposit which can be made by a credit card pre-authorization (no money is taken – only a pre-authorization which allows a charge should the gear becomes damaged or lost).  Deposits can also be made with a debit card in which the deposit amount is charged and subsequently refunded when the gear is returned on time and in satisfactory condition.

We would love to get your honest review on our service.

Click here to leave your review