WINTER SEASON

We are now leasing for the winter season. There are no reservations for the winter season, it's first come first serve. Leases are only available in limited quantities, after that we will only offer daily rentals. 

* Adult Season Leases are now sold out! Check back in December, we may have some more skis in stock. Kids Leases are still availble, but are selling fast.*

SKI/SNOWBOARD LEASES and RENTALS

WHY LEASE?

Size exchanges.  If boots or skis aren’t suitable, we’ll exchange ’em.  Great for growing kids.

Switch between skis and snowboards up to 2x.

Unlimited waxing and tune-ups all season long.

Return equipment by April 20/21

For more info call or email us at rentals@sportsjunkies.com

PLEASE KEEP IN MIND:

* The rental shop closes a 1/2 hour before the rest of the store.*

JR SKI/SNOWBOARD LEASE RATES

SKI packages include: skis, boots, poles | SNOWBOARD packages include: board, bindings, and boots
STANDARD USED Ski/Snowboard Package$170
STANDARD USED Skis/Snowboard only$120
STANDARD USED Ski/Snowboard Boots only$50
NEW Skis Package$195
NEW Ski Boots$70
USED Skis and NEW Ski Boots$185

ADULT SKI/SNOWBOARD LEASE RATES

SKI packages include: skis, boots, poles | SNOWBOARD packages include: board, bindings, and boots
STANDARD USED Ski/Snowboard Package$280
HIGH PERFORMANCE USED Ski/Snowboard Package$350
STANDARD USED Skis/Snowboard only$230
STANDARD USED Ski/Snowboard Boots only$70

SNOWSHOES DAILY RATES

1DAY2DAYS3DAYS4 DAYSWEEKLY
SNOWSHOES 20406070100
SNOWSHOES RENTALS ARE BASED ON 24H

SKI EQUIPMENT DAILY RENTAL RATES

SKI packages include: skis, boots, and poles
1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS4 DAYS5 DAYSWEEKLY
SKI package5075105130150170
SKIS only35557590110130
SKI boots only254050606575
HP SKI Package60100125150170210
HP SKIS only457090110130170
JR SKI package3055758595115
JR SKIS only254555657595
JR SKI boots only152530354050
Pickup after 2PM the day before. Dropoff before 2PM the day after. ie. pick up Fri after 2pm, use Sat, and drop off before 2pm Sun for a one day rental.

SNOWBOARD EQUIPMENT DAILY RENTAL RATES

SNOWBOARD packages include: board, bindings, and boots
1DAY2DAYS3DAYS4 DAYSWEEKLY
SNOWBOARD package 4575105130170
SNOWBOARD only35557090130
SNOWBOARD boots only25456075110
Pickup after 2PM the day before. Dropoff before 2PM the day after. ie. pick up Fri after 2pm, use Sat, and drop off before 2pm Sun for a one day rental.

SKI/SNOWBOARD CLOTHING DAILY RENTAL RATES

1 DAY2 DAYS3 DAYS4 DAYSWEEKLY
JACKET and PANTS24405568100
JACKET or PANTS1525354367
HELMET1015202540
GLOVES1015202540
GOGGLES1015202540

PICKUP AND RETURNS

For SKI and SNOWBOARD RENTALS, equipment can be picked up after 2PM the day before the rental period begins and dropped off before 2pm the day after the rental period.  For example if you were to do a 2-days rental over the weekend, the equipment can be picked up after 2PM Friday and dropped off before 2PM Monday.

SNOWSHOES RENTALS are based on 24h.

DEPOSITS

All rentals require a deposit which can be made by a credit card pre-authorization (no money is taken – only a pre-authorization which allows a charge should the gear becomes damaged or lost).  Deposits can also be made with a debit card in which the deposit amount is charged and subsequently refunded when the gear is returned on time and in satisfactory condition.

We would love to get your honest review on our service.

Click here to leave your review